Wayne County Athletic League 2019-20

Chippewa Chipps Dalton Bulldogs Hillsdale Falcons Northwestern Huskies Norwayne Bobcats Rittman Indians Smithville Smithies Waynedale Golden Bears

Boys Basketball

2019-20 League Standings

TeamOverallLeaguePFPA
Dalton17-511-312771153
Northwestern17-511-316381439
Norwayne17-510-413431099
Waynedale16-610-412221080
Smithville12-106-812081142
Rittman8-145-911691143
Chippewa8-143-1111581188
Hillsdale4-180-149531378

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
November
Fri. 29Northwestern74Triway95
Tuslaw54Dalton76
Crestview37Norwayne69
Sat. 30Norwayne79Mapleton33
Strasburg-Franklin37Smithville50
Rittman52Buckeye57
December
Tue. 3Tuslaw53Waynedale59
Rootstown63Chippewa70
Rittman45Central Christian44
Dalton65Lake Center Christian School62
Fri. 6Waynedale *54Dalton41
Hillsdale *54Chippewa69
Norwayne *68Northwestern92
Rittman *56Smithville66
Sat. 7Hillsdale52Mansfield Christian41
Clear Fork66Northwestern83
Smithville *49Chippewa42
Mon. 9Central Christian59Northwestern70
Tue. 10Waynedale61Manchester47
Orrville36Norwayne61
Fri. 13Chippewa *44Norwayne50
Waynedale *42Northwestern57
Dalton *52Rittman41
Smithville *69Hillsdale39
Sat. 14Chippewa39Cuyahoga Heights36
Tue. 17Chippewa62Tuslaw69
Dalton55Lutheran East91
West Holmes50Smithville57
Rittman66Manchester69
Fri. 20Waynedale *46Chippewa41
Dalton *70Northwestern72
Rittman *71Hillsdale32
Norwayne *51Smithville58
Sat. 21Loudonville32Hillsdale41
Dalton48Fairless46
Northwestern95Ashland89
Rittman36Cloverleaf66
Springfield21Smithville63
Norwayne57Clear Fork51
Fri. 27Rittman *51Norwayne59
Chippewa *55Northwestern72
Smithville *44Waynedale62
Hillsdale *50Dalton60
Sat. 28Garaway49Dalton74
Hillsdale50Crestline53
Smithville66Orrville63
Northwestern80Midview77
Mon. 30Smithville65Central Christian58
January
Fri. 3Rittman *46Waynedale49
Hillsdale *27Norwayne65
Chippewa *46Dalton58
Smithville *56Northwestern69
Sat. 4Northwestern *65Rittman64
Waynedale *77Hillsdale47
Norwayne *58Dalton51
Tue. 7West Holmes67Hillsdale40
Norwayne57Wellington54
Sandy Valley62Dalton66
Triway63Smithville39
Manchester56Chippewa75
Springfield24Rittman64
Fri. 10Dalton *60Smithville45
Chippewa *40Rittman42
Waynedale *50Norwayne51
Northwestern *93Hillsdale37
Sat. 11Mineral Ridge69Rittman59
Tue. 14Waynedale43Fairless45
Northwestern79Manchester65
Fri. 17Smithville *45Rittman60
Chippewa *58Hillsdale49
Northwestern *54Norwayne57
Dalton *62Waynedale59
Sat. 18Dalton67Rootstown45
Norwayne *65Chippewa43
Hillsdale *34Smithville61
Northwestern *85Waynedale76
Tue. 21Chippewa54West Holmes31
Columbia55Waynedale69
Fri. 24Northwestern *49Dalton54
Smithville *43Norwayne50
Hillsdale *25Rittman61
Chippewa *42Waynedale52
Sat. 25Rittman *40Dalton41
Tue. 28Wellington70Chippewa65
Lucas55Waynedale65
Rittman61Columbia60
Fri. 31Norwayne *66Rittman44
Waynedale *51Smithville40
Dalton *59Hillsdale37
Northwestern *67Chippewa59
February
Sat. 1Dalton *66Chippewa43
Northwestern *75Smithville59
Norwayne *67Hillsdale42
Waynedale *38Rittman35
Tue. 4Mapleton39Hillsdale45
Waynedale33Strasburg-Franklin35
Smithville62Tuslaw75
Fri. 7Rittman *82Northwestern64
Dalton *59Norwayne54
Hillsdale *49Waynedale63
Chippewa *51Smithville57
Sat. 8Northwestern70Willard89
Lucas53Norwayne51
Plymouth54Hillsdale57
Tue. 11Chippewa58Mapleton42
Norwayne86Rootstown55
Cloverleaf51Waynedale59
Wed. 12Norton65Rittman64
Fri. 14Smithville *35Dalton38
Rittman *29Chippewa47
Hillsdale *65Northwestern107
Norwayne *54Waynedale68
Sat. 15Hillsdale36New London62
Orrville55Northwestern66
Tue. 18Hillsdale45Black River50
Chippewa55Cloverleaf65
Norton54Norwayne68
Waynedale46Triway45
Smithville79Loudonville37
Fri. 21Rhodes61Dalton55
Tue. 25Orrville #Chippewa
Mapleton #Smithville
Hillsdale #Lake Center Christian School
Fri. 28Wellington/Manchester winner #Waynedale
Chippewa/Orrville winner #Norwayne
Tuslaw/Loudonville winner #Northwestern
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Wayne County Athletic League
ATTN: Rich Carpenter
Email: ricarpen@yahoo.com