Wayne County Athletic League 2019-20

Chippewa Chipps Dalton Bulldogs Hillsdale Falcons Northwestern Huskies Norwayne Bobcats Rittman Indians Smithville Smithies Waynedale Golden Bears

Girls Basketball

2019-20 League Standings

TeamOverallLeaguePFPA
Dalton21-215-01259812
Waynedale18-512-21246967
Chippewa15-810-412701077
Smithville9-77-6795667
Norwayne14-106-811721041
Rittman6-173-119821257
Northwestern3-202-128131220
Hillsdale7-161-139881350

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
November
Fri. 22Hillsdale50Plymouth24
Dalton46Berea52
Norwayne38Northwest44
Tuscarawas Central Catholic30Waynedale58
Sat. 23Ellet33Rittman54
Triway29Dalton56
Tue. 26Rittman *51Hillsdale43
Dalton *61Northwestern23
Smithville *37Norwayne36
Fri. 29Kenmore-Garfield41Norwayne51
Waynedale52Southeast60
Salem43Chippewa51
Sat. 30Ursuline45Chippewa54
SmithvilleRootstown
Hillsdale59Black River55
December
Tue. 3Crestline59Hillsdale65
Rittman42Central Christian52
Thu. 5Norwayne *66Rittman35
Smithville *47Waynedale55
Hillsdale *27Dalton65
Chippewa *60Northwestern21
Sat. 7Rittman *43Chippewa61
Dalton60Washington48
Hillsdale46Clear Fork65
Mon. 9Triway38Waynedale52
Thu. 12Dalton *65Chippewa64
Northwestern *27Smithville56
Hillsdale *40Norwayne60
Rittman *38Waynedale55
Sat. 14Crestview44Waynedale60
Columbia42Rittman57
Keystone30Northwestern41
Mon. 16Waynedale60Fairless38
Loudonville54Northwestern38
Tue. 17Hillsdale30Mapleton63
Thu. 19Norwayne *49Dalton70
Waynedale *68Hillsdale57
Chippewa *65Smithville64
Northwestern *46Rittman59
Sat. 21Beaumont School84Chippewa76
Dalton47Fairless22
Waynedale44Tuslaw53
Orrville31Smithville65
Mon. 23Smithville49Central Christian27
Norwayne56Firestone40
Fri. 27Dalton46Norton27
Chippewa40Olentangy Liberty43
Sat. 28Dalton *43Smithville29
Hillsdale *52Northwestern49
Waynedale *50Norwayne39
Chippewa51Wooster35
Mon. 30Northwestern27Willard67
January
Thu. 2Chippewa *80Hillsdale40
Norwayne *60Northwestern41
Smithville *48Rittman35
Waynedale *28Dalton51
Sat. 4Dalton53St Vincent-St Mary35
Mon. 6SmithvilleEast Canton
Thu. 9Hillsdale *Smithville
Northwestern *34Waynedale52
Norwayne *33Chippewa38
Dalton *63Rittman31
Sat. 11Norwayne *52Smithville59
Northwestern *20Dalton49
Hillsdale *42Rittman46
Waynedale *54Chippewa43
Tue. 14Lucas70Hillsdale35
Rittman67South Central70
Thu. 16Waynedale *45Smithville40
Rittman *40Norwayne58
Northwestern *30Chippewa73
Dalton *69Hillsdale25
Sat. 18Wooster33Dalton61
Mon. 20Brecksville-Broadview Heights38Norwayne58
Chippewa29West Branch34
Tue. 21Northwestern27Madison Comprehensive48
Thu. 23Chippewa *46Dalton53
Smithville *50Northwestern27
Waynedale *55Rittman21
Norwayne *66Hillsdale34
Sat. 25Hillsdale *43Waynedale81
Dalton *42Norwayne33
Smithville *44Chippewa45
Rittman *43Northwestern47
Mon. 27Canton Central Catholic37Rittman42
Northwestern34Washington48
Tue. 28South Central47Hillsdale54
Thu. 30Northwestern *55Hillsdale42
Smithville *49Dalton52
Norwayne *41Waynedale70
Chippewa *68Rittman32
February
Sat. 1Rittman56Cloverleaf58
Waynedale52Orrville28
Chippewa61Brunswick49
Norwayne46Triway35
Mon. 3Tuslaw53Smithville35
Hillsdale48Mansfield Christian39
Northwest64Chippewa60
Tue. 4Northwestern42South Central44
Norwayne46Cloverleaf36
Triway58Rittman19
Thu. 6Northwestern *43Norwayne50
Hillsdale *47Chippewa67
Dalton *39Waynedale37
Rittman *37Smithville61
Sat. 8Highland60Northwestern28
Mon. 10Chippewa *36Waynedale62
Copley32Norwayne37
Tue. 11LucasSmithville
Thu. 13Waynedale *54Northwestern39
Rittman *37Dalton68
Chippewa *54Norwayne46
Smithville *62Hillsdale37
Sat. 15Manchester44Norwayne54
Dalton30Tuslaw38
Orrville52Northwestern28
Rittman42Crestview61
Waynedale50Hiland70
Wed. 19Hillsdale #42Mogadore39
Rittman #55Manchester65
Orrville #30Norwayne51
Northwestern #46Loudonville56
Sat. 22Loudonville #Smithville
Hillsdale *30Dalton70
Fairless #38Waynedale52
Norwayne #46Chippewa48
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Wayne County Athletic League
ATTN: Rich Carpenter
Email: ricarpen@yahoo.com