Wayne County Athletic League 2019-20

Chippewa Chipps Dalton Bulldogs Hillsdale Falcons Northwestern Huskies Norwayne Bobcats Rittman Indians Smithville Smithies Waynedale Golden Bears

Girls Soccer

2019-20 League Standings

TeamOverallLeaguePtsGFGA
Northwestern16-2-111-0-1237910
Chippewa16-3-19-2-1218316
Norwayne16-5-09-3-0187223
Smithville9-8-06-6-0125321
Hillsdale3-13-22-8-2623106
Waynedale6-10-22-8-262841
Rittman2-15-00-12-002198
Dalton0-0-00-0-0000

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
August
Fri. 16Woodridge0Norwayne3
Loudonville6Hillsdale3
Springfield1Rittman5
Sat. 17Smithville8Triway0
Mon. 19Manchester2Northwestern4
Norwayne4St Vincent-St Mary0
Tue. 20Crestview7Hillsdale0
Wed. 21Rittman6Our Lady Of The Elms2
Thu. 22Waynedale3Rootstown2
Sat. 24Hillsdale1Mapleton4
Cloverleaf0Smithville2
Waynedale10Our Lady Of The Elms1
Manchester1Norwayne4
Tue. 27Waynedale *0Northwestern6
Chippewa *1Norwayne3
Hillsdale *5Rittman3
Thu. 29Smithville2Field3
Mapleton1Northwestern7
Chippewa4Central Christian0
Hiland2Waynedale1
Sat. 31Chippewa *6Hillsdale0
Northwestern *7Rittman0
Smithville *1Norwayne2
September
Tue. 3Hillsdale *0Smithville6
Chippewa *1Northwestern3
Thu. 5Rittman *1Waynedale3
Northwestern0Crestview2
Sat. 7Chippewa *3Waynedale1
Rittman2Tuslaw5
Hillsdale *1Norwayne7
Tue. 10Waynedale *0Smithville3
Chippewa *9Rittman0
Wed. 11Northwestern *1Norwayne0
Thu. 12Hillsdale0Mansfield Christian8
Sat. 14Smithville *7Rittman0
Hillsdale *0Northwestern11
Norwayne *4Waynedale0
Chippewa4Manchester1
Tue. 17Rittman *0Norwayne8
Waynedale *2Hillsdale2
Thu. 19Chippewa *1Smithville0
Triway0Waynedale1
Sat. 21Norwayne *1Chippewa4
Northwestern *4Waynedale0
Tue. 24Rittman *0Northwestern10
Norwayne *3Smithville0
Hillsdale *0Chippewa9
Thu. 26Rittman *2Hillsdale3
Chippewa *0Northwestern0
LoudonvilleSmithville
Sat. 28Loudonville0Chippewa7
Norwayne0Copley2
Waynedale *1Rittman0
Smithville *7Hillsdale0
October
Tue. 1Norwayne *10Hillsdale1
Northwestern *3Smithville0
Waynedale *0Chippewa2
Thu. 3Rittman *0Chippewa9
Northwestern2Northwest0
Sat. 5Smithville *3Waynedale0
Norwayne *0Northwestern1
Rittman1Triway7
Mon. 7Chippewa3Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)2
Tue. 8Waynedale *0Norwayne2
Northwestern *7Hillsdale1
Rittman *1Smithville7
Thu. 10Hillsdale *1Waynedale1
Sat. 12Norwayne *9Rittman0
Smithville *1Chippewa3
Mon. 14Rittman #0Waynedale5
Hillsdale #4Mapleton3
Smithville *0Northwestern2
Thu. 17Coventry #1Norwayne4
Waynedale #0Smithville5
Hillsdale #1Northwestern7
Loudonville #0Chippewa8
Mon. 21Smithville #1Chippewa3
St Vincent-St Mary #1Norwayne3
Fairless #0Northwestern4
Thu. 24Chippewa #2Northwestern0
Norwayne #3Norton2
Tue. 29Norwayne #1Dover0
Chippewa #0Kirtland2
November
Sat. 2Norwayne #0Granville2
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Wayne County Athletic League
ATTN: Rich Carpenter
Email: ricarpen@yahoo.com